BioTB
Dr. Sunil Sareen, Pediatrician in Karol Bagh, New Delhi
Pediatrics & Neonatology

Dr. Sunil Sareen

Paediatrics and Neonatology Specialist, Paediatrics and Neonatology

7.5
TrustScore™Very Good
Ranked #54 of 297 in New Delhi
Karol Bagh, New Delhi22 years' experience

About

With 22 years of experience, Dr. Sunil Sareen works as a Paediatrics and Neonatology Specialist at Apollo Spectra Hospital, Karol Bagh. He completed an MBBS at the University of Mumbai in 1996, followed by a DNB from the National Board of Examinations in 2003 and an MNAMS from the same board in 2004.

Paediatrics and Neonatology covers the medical care of children, with neonatology focused on newborns. The areas of interest listed for Dr. Sunil Sareen include newborn care, neonatal ICU work, neonatal sepsis, neonatal and paediatric emergencies, routine paediatric check-ups, vaccination and immunization, evaluation of growth and development, and infant and child nutrition advice. Procedures listed are IV cannulation, ET intubation and mechanical ventilation.

A paper titled NEONATAL SEPSIS has been published in the Journal of Post Graduate Medicine and Research.

Qualifications

MBBS
University of Mumbai
DNB
National Board of Examinations
MNAMS
National Board of Examinations

Publications

NEONATAL SEPSIS

Journal of Post Graduate Medicine and Research (0)

Conditions treated

Where they practise

Apollo Spectra Hospital, Karol BaghPaediatrics and Neonatology Specialist

BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis

Very Good

Ranked #54 of 297 pediatrics & neonatology specialists in New Delhi

Top 19% in New Delhi#1 of 3 in Karol BaghAnalysis dated 2026-10-20

Score breakdown

  • Credentials & training (25%)7.5/10

    postgraduate degree and fellowship or membership

  • Experience & seniority (20%)8.8/10

    22 years in practice

  • Hospital standing (20%)6.1/10

    Apollo Spectra Hospital, Karol Bagh

  • Practice depth (15%)10.0/10

    3 procedures listed and academic or award record

  • Access & transparency (10%)3.0/10

    direct contact number

  • Profile completeness (10%)8.5/10

    reviewed in the last 90 days

Strengths

  • Practice depth: 3 procedures listed and academic or award record
  • Experience & seniority: 22 years in practice
  • Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days

Check before you visit

  • Access & transparency: direct contact number

BioTB analysis

Dr. Sunil Sareen ranks #54 of 297 pediatrics & neonatology specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™, placing in the top 19%. The score of 7.5 (Very Good) is driven most by practice depth (10/10: 3 procedures listed and academic or award record). The main gap is access & transparency (3/10: direct contact number), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.

TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other pediatrics & neonatology specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works

Practice Location & Google Map

Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.

Complete Physical Address

Plot No. 3, Block No. 34, Metro Pillar No. 77, Pusa Road, West Extension Area (WEA), Karol Bagh, New Delhi - 110005

PIN: 110005Locality: Karol BaghCity: New Delhi, DelhiGPS: 28.6584° N, 77.1937° E
Navigation Actions
Get Directions

Patient Reviews0

No pay-to-rank.

BioTB TrustScore™

7.5
TrustScore™Very Good
Ranked #54 of 297 in New Delhi
Score CompositionWeight
Credentials & training:7.5/10 (25%)
Experience & seniority:8.8/10 (20%)
Hospital standing:6.1/10 (20%)
Practice depth:10.0/10 (15%)
Access & transparency:3.0/10 (10%)
Profile completeness:8.5/10 (10%)

Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis

Consultation details

Consultation feeNot listed
OPD timings

Timings not listed. Call the clinic to confirm OPD days.

AddressDirections

Plot No. 3, Block No. 34, Metro Pillar No. 77, Pusa Road, West Extension Area (WEA), Karol Bagh, New Delhi - 110005

View on Google Maps
BioTB editorial standard

Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.

Where this information comes from

Last reviewed

Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Questions about Dr. Sunil Sareen

What are Dr. Sunil Sareen's qualifications?

Dr. Sunil Sareen holds an MBBS from the University of Mumbai (1996), a DNB from the National Board of Examinations (2003) and an MNAMS from the National Board of Examinations (2004).

Which conditions does Dr. Sunil Sareen treat?

The areas listed for Dr. Sunil Sareen include neonatal sepsis and neonatal and paediatric emergencies, with procedures such as IV cannulation, ET intubation and mechanical ventilation.

Where does Dr. Sunil Sareen consult?

Dr. Sunil Sareen consults at Apollo Spectra Hospital, Karol Bagh, in the Karol Bagh locality.

More in Delhi NCR
All pediatricians in Delhi
Dr. Latika Bhalla, Pediatrics & Neonatology in Karol Bagh, New Delhi
Pediatrics & Neonatology

Dr. Latika Bhalla

Senior Consultant, Pediatrics & Neonatology

MBBS, DNB (PAEDIATRICS)

Pediatrics & Neonatology at Jeewan Mala Hospital, Karol Bagh, Delhi, with Dr. Latika Bhalla, a Senior Consultant holding an MBBS and DNB.

Karol Bagh, New Delhi
Map
0
7.3TrustScore™#70
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Rajan Garg, Pediatrics & Neonatology in Karol Bagh, New Delhi
Pediatrics & Neonatology

Dr. Rajan Garg

Pediatrics & Neonatology

MBBS, MD PAEDIATRICS

Dr. Rajan Garg (MD Paediatrics) of Jeewan Mala Hospital, Karol Bagh, Delhi, works in Pediatrics & Neonatology.

Karol Bagh, New Delhi
Map
10+ Years Clinical Experience
5.6TrustScore™#248
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Anupam Sibal, Pediatrics in Sarita Vihar, New Delhi
Pediatrics

Dr. Anupam Sibal

Senior Pediatrician & Group Medical Director, Apollo Hospitals

MBBS, MD (Pediatrics), FRCPCH

Renowned pediatrician and pediatric gastroenterologist. Established India's first successful pediatric liver transplant program.

Sarita Vihar, New Delhi
Map
30+ Years Clinical Experience
Childhood Liver Disease & Biliary AtresiaPediatric Celiac DiseaseFailure to Thrive & Growth Retardation
9.1TrustScore™#1
Consultation: ₹2,500
View Profile