Dr. Sumedha Malik
Dental
About
Holding a BDS degree, Dr. Sumedha Malik practises in the Dental department of Mata Gujri Medical Centre in Delhi. Dental Surgery & Orthodontics is the doctor's specialty.
Oral care includes the prevention and treatment of problems in the teeth, gums and jaws. Some cases need surgery, while others are managed through restorative work or long-term review. The orthodontic side of dentistry deals with the position of the teeth and the way the upper and lower jaws meet when the mouth closes. Dental care is shaped by the age of the patient, the condition of the teeth and gums, and the goals of treatment.
Dr. Sumedha Malik's OPD runs on Mon/Wed/Sat, from 10:00 to 13:00, at Mata Gujri Medical Centre in Delhi. Visits take place on these days and within these hours.
Qualifications
Conditions treated
Where they practise
BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis
StandardRanked #198 of 213 dental surgery & orthodontics specialists in New Delhi
Score breakdown
- Credentials & training (25%)4.0/10
qualifications as listed
- Experience & seniority (20%)3.0/10
experience not published
- Hospital standing (20%)5.1/10
Mata Gujri Medical Centre, Greater Kailash
- Practice depth (15%)3.0/10
scope of practice not detailed
- Access & transparency (10%)7.0/10
OPD timings published and direct contact number
- Profile completeness (10%)7.2/10
reviewed in the last 90 days
Strengths
- Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days
- Access & transparency: OPD timings published and direct contact number
Check before you visit
- Experience & seniority: experience not published
- Practice depth: scope of practice not detailed
BioTB analysis
Dr. Sumedha Malik ranks #198 of 213 dental surgery & orthodontics specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™. The score of 4.5 (Standard) is driven most by profile completeness (7.2/10: reviewed in the last 90 days). The main gap is practice depth (3/10: scope of practice not detailed), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.
TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other dental surgery & orthodontics specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works
Practice Location & Google Map
Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.
PAHARIWALA GURDWARA, C-Block
Patient Reviews0
No pay-to-rank.
BioTB TrustScore™
Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis
Consultation details
Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.
Where this information comes from
Last reviewed- Mata Gujri Medical Centre, Greater Kailash doctor profile (Hospital website, read 2026-10-20)
- Mata Gujri Medical Centre, Greater Kailash contact page (Hospital website, read 2026-10-20)
Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.
Questions about Dr. Sumedha Malik
Where does Dr. Sumedha Malik consult?
Dr. Sumedha Malik consults at Mata Gujri Medical Centre in Delhi, in the Dental department.
What are Dr. Sumedha Malik's qualifications?
Dr. Sumedha Malik holds a BDS degree.
What are Dr. Sumedha Malik's OPD timings?
Mon/Wed/Sat, 10:00 to 13:00.
What does the Dental department at Mata Gujri Medical Centre cover?
The department covers the teeth, gums, jaws and mouth, with dental surgery and orthodontic care.
Other dentists near Greater Kailash-I
Dr. Jasneet Singh Kalra, Dental Surgery & Orthodontics at Mata Gujri Medical Centre, Delhi. Holds a BDS and MDS (Implant). OPD Wed/Fri, 09:30 to 11:30.
Dr. Priyanshi Purwar, Dental Surgery & Orthodontics at Mata Gujri Medical Centre, Delhi. Holds an MDS Orthodontics. OPD on Sat, 10:00 to 12:00.
Dr. Deepika Katyal, Dental Surgery & Orthodontics at Mata Gujri Medical Centre, Delhi. Holds a BDS degree. OPD Mon to Sat, 09:00 to 15:00.