BioTB
Dr. Sirisha Singh, Dermatologist in Greater Kailash 1, New Delhi
Dermatology

Dr. Sirisha Singh

founder and senior consultant of The Skin Centre, Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy

7.4
TrustScore™Very Good
Ranked #24 of 110 in New Delhi
Greater Kailash 1, New Delhi22 years' experience

About

Dr. Sirisha Singh, founder and senior consultant of The Skin Centre, works in the Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy department at SCI International Hospital in Delhi. With 22 years of experience, she completed an MBBS at G B Pant Hospital/Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi, in 1994, an MD in Dermatology, Venereology, and Leprosy at Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), Puducherry, in 2000, and a Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dermatology from Queen Mary's, London, in 2007.

She treats acne, pimples, warts, hair loss, skin cancer, psoriasis, eczema and rosacea. Listed procedures include Laser Hair Removal - Face, photofacial, dermaroller, Botox Injections, chemical peel, mesotherapy, cutaneous fillers and wart removal. Cosmetology is listed as her special interest.

She is a member of the Indian Association of Dermatologists, Venereologists, and Leprologists (IADVL), the Cosmetology Society of India (CDSI), the American Academy of Aesthetic Medicine and the Royal College of General Practitioners. Her previous positions include Physician and Dermatologist at the National Health Service (NHS), United Kingdom, and Dermatologist & Cosmetologist at The Skin Centre, New Delhi. She speaks English and Hindi.

Qualifications

MBBS
G B Pant Hospital/Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
MD - Dermatology, Venereology, and Leprosy
Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), Puducherry
Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dermatology
Queen Mary's, London

Conditions treated

acnepimpleswartshair lossskin cancerpsoriasiseczemarosacea

Where they practise

SCI International Hospital, Greater Kailashfounder and senior consultant of The Skin Centre

BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis

Very Good

Ranked #24 of 110 dermatology specialists in New Delhi

Top 22% in New DelhiAnalysis dated 2026-10-21

Score breakdown

  • Credentials & training (25%)6.5/10

    postgraduate degree

  • Experience & seniority (20%)9.8/10

    22 years in practice and senior designation

  • Hospital standing (20%)6.3/10

    SCI International Hospital, Greater Kailash

  • Practice depth (15%)9.5/10

    8 procedures listed and 8 conditions treated

  • Access & transparency (10%)3.0/10

    direct contact number

  • Profile completeness (10%)8.5/10

    reviewed in the last 90 days

Strengths

  • Experience & seniority: 22 years in practice and senior designation
  • Practice depth: 8 procedures listed and 8 conditions treated
  • Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days

Check before you visit

  • Access & transparency: direct contact number

BioTB analysis

Dr. Sirisha Singh ranks #24 of 110 dermatology specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™, placing in the top 22%. The score of 7.4 (Very Good) is driven most by experience & seniority (9.8/10: 22 years in practice and senior designation). The main gap is access & transparency (3/10: direct contact number), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.

TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other dermatology specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works

Practice Location & Google Map

Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.

Complete Physical Address

M-4 & M-8, Greater Kailash 1

PIN: 110048Locality: Greater Kailash 1City: New Delhi, DelhiGPS: 28.5506° N, 77.2342° E
Navigation Actions
Get Directions

Patient Reviews0

No pay-to-rank.

BioTB TrustScore™

7.4
TrustScore™Very Good
Ranked #24 of 110 in New Delhi
Score CompositionWeight
Credentials & training:6.5/10 (25%)
Experience & seniority:9.8/10 (20%)
Hospital standing:6.3/10 (20%)
Practice depth:9.5/10 (15%)
Access & transparency:3.0/10 (10%)
Profile completeness:8.5/10 (10%)

Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis

Consultation details

Consultation feeNot listed
OPD timings

Timings not listed. Call the clinic to confirm OPD days.

AddressDirections

M-4 & M-8, Greater Kailash 1

View on Google Maps
BioTB editorial standard

Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.

Where this information comes from

Last reviewed

Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Questions about Dr. Sirisha Singh

What are Dr. Sirisha Singh's qualifications?

Dr. Sirisha Singh holds an MBBS from G B Pant Hospital/Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi (1994), an MD in Dermatology, Venereology, and Leprosy from Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), Puducherry (2000), and a Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dermatology from Queen Mary's, London (2007).

Where does Dr. Sirisha Singh consult?

Dr. Sirisha Singh is listed at SCI International Hospital in Delhi, in the Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy department, and is the founder and senior consultant of The Skin Centre.

Which conditions does Dr. Sirisha Singh treat?

The listed conditions are acne, pimples, warts, hair loss, skin cancer, psoriasis, eczema and rosacea. Listed procedures include Laser Hair Removal - Face, photofacial, dermaroller, Botox Injections, chemical peel, mesotherapy, cutaneous fillers and wart removal.

More in Delhi NCR
All dermatologists in Delhi
Dr. Shobit Caroli, Dermatology in Greater Kailash -1, New Delhi
Dermatology

Dr. Shobit Caroli

Consultant, Skin, Cosmetic & Hair transplant surgeon

MBBS, DDVL, FDHT(Thailand), Graduate fellow ISHRS(USA)

Dr. Shobit Caroli, Dermatology at Phoenix Hospital in Delhi, with an MBBS from the University of Delhi (2004).

Greater Kailash -1, New Delhi
Map
22+ Years Clinical Experience
6.0TrustScore™#79
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Shweta Manchanda, Dermatology in Dwarka Sector-3, New Delhi
Dermatology

Dr. Shweta Manchanda

Visiting Consultant, Dermatology

MBBS, MD (Dermatology), Fellowship in aesthetic medicine, FIADVL (LASERS and aesthetics), Certificate in Medical Cosmetology & Aesthetics

Visiting Consultant Dr. Shweta Manchanda practises Dermatology at Aakash Healthcare Super Speciality Hospital, Delhi, with 16 years of experience.

Dwarka Sector-3, New Delhi
Map
16+ Years Clinical Experience
acnemelasmafungal and other infections
8.3TrustScore™#1
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Kanu Verma, Dermatology in Dwarka Sector-3, New Delhi
Dermatology

Dr. Kanu Verma

Visiting Consultant, Dermatologist & Cosmetologist

MBBS, MD (SKIN, V.D & LEPROSY)

Dr. Kanu Verma, Visiting Consultant in Dermatology at Aakash Healthcare Super Speciality Hospital, Delhi, has 15 years of experience and an MD.

Dwarka Sector-3, New Delhi
Map
15+ Years Clinical Experience
AcneAcne ScarsVeneral disease
8.0TrustScore™#2
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile