BioTB
Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva, Orthopedic Surgeon in Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Orthopedics

Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva

Orthopaedics

7.4
TrustScore™Very Good
Ranked #79 of 271 in New Delhi
Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi

About

The MBBS came from D Y Patil education society medical college, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India, in 1995, and Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva works in the Orthopaedics department at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Old Rajinder Nagar, Delhi. The DNB in Orthopaedics was completed at Sir Gangaram hospital, New Delhi, India, in 2002, and an AO fellowship in pelvic surgery followed in 2015.

Procedures listed for Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva are joint replacement, foot and ankle surgery, arthroscopic ACL/PCL reconstruction and spine surgery. The special interest listed is pelvic, upper and lower limb trauma. Orthopaedics covers the bones, joints, muscles and ligaments of the body, and this field includes trauma care for the limbs and pelvis.

Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva is a member of the Foot and Ankle Society of India, and the doctor speaks Hindi, English and Punjabi. Previous roles include Consultant Orthopaedics Surgeon at Sir Gangaram Hospital, New Delhi, and senior residencies at Sir Gangaram Hospital and Ram Lal Kundanlal Hospital, Delhi, after a junior residency at Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi. OPD timings are listed as Tues, Thur, 10:00 am to 11:00 am, and the consultation fee is ₹1500.

Qualifications

MBBS
D Y Patil education society medical college, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India
DNB Orthopaedics
Sir Gangaram hospital, New Delhi, India
AO(Fellowship In Pelvic Surgery)

Awards & recognition

Best Orthopaedics Unit Award By CIMS

Publications

GCT Of Elbow- Case Report

(0)

Conditions treated

Where they practise

BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis

Very Good

Ranked #79 of 271 orthopedics specialists in New Delhi

Top 30% in New Delhi#13 of 24 in Old Rajinder NagarAnalysis dated 2026-10-21

Score breakdown

  • Credentials & training (25%)7.5/10

    postgraduate degree and fellowship or membership

  • Experience & seniority (20%)3.0/10

    experience not published

  • Hospital standing (20%)10.0/10

    Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, NABH and NABL accredited and 900 beds

  • Practice depth (15%)7.0/10

    4 procedures listed and academic or award record

  • Access & transparency (10%)10.0/10

    OPD timings published, consultation fee published and direct contact number

  • Profile completeness (10%)8.5/10

    reviewed in the last 90 days

Strengths

  • Hospital standing: Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, NABH and NABL accredited and 900 beds
  • Access & transparency: OPD timings published, consultation fee published and direct contact number
  • Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days

Check before you visit

  • Experience & seniority: experience not published

BioTB analysis

Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva ranks #79 of 271 orthopedics specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™, placing in the top 30%. The score of 7.4 (Very Good) is driven most by hospital standing (10/10: Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, NABH and NABL accredited and 900 beds). The main gap is experience & seniority (3/10: experience not published), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.

TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other orthopedics specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works

Practice Location & Google Map

Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.

Complete Physical Address

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Marg, Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi - 110060

PIN: 110060Locality: Old Rajinder NagarCity: New Delhi, DelhiGPS: 28.6385° N, 77.1897° E
Navigation Actions
Get Directions

Patient Reviews0

No pay-to-rank.

BioTB TrustScore™

7.4
TrustScore™Very Good
Ranked #79 of 271 in New Delhi
Score CompositionWeight
Credentials & training:7.5/10 (25%)
Experience & seniority:3.0/10 (20%)
Hospital standing:10.0/10 (20%)
Practice depth:7.0/10 (15%)
Access & transparency:10.0/10 (10%)
Profile completeness:8.5/10 (10%)

Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis

Consultation details

Consultation fee₹1,500
OPD timings
Tues, Thur10:00 am to 11:00 am
AddressDirections

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Marg, Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi - 110060

View on Google Maps
BioTB editorial standard

Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.

Where this information comes from

Last reviewed

Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Questions about Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva

What is Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva's consultation fee?

The consultation fee is listed at ₹1500 for direct consultation. Fees are as listed and may change.

What are Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva's OPD timings?

The listed OPD timings are Tues, Thur, 10:00 am to 11:00 am.

Where does Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva consult?

Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva consults at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital in Old Rajinder Nagar, Delhi.

Which conditions does Dr. Sarabjeet S. Sachdeva treat?

The listed procedures are joint replacement, foot and ankle surgery, arthroscopic ACL/PCL reconstruction and spine surgery.

More in Delhi NCR
All orthopedic surgeons in Delhi
Dr. R.S. Chahal, Orthopedics in Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Orthopedics

Dr. R.S. Chahal

Vice Chairman, Department of Spine Surgery, Spinal Surgery

AO(Spine Fellowship), MBBS, DNB, ASSI-Dartmouth Fellowship

Dr. R.S. Chahal, Orthopedics and Spinal Surgery at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Old Rajinder Nagar, Delhi, with 20 years of experience and a fee of ₹1500.

Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Map
20+ Years Clinical Experience
complex spinal deformitiesdegenerative disordersspinal trauma
9.1TrustScore™#5
Consultation: ₹1,500
View Profile
Dr. Deepinder Chaudhary, Orthopedics in Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Orthopedics

Dr. Deepinder Chaudhary

Co-Chairperson, Joint Replacement Surgery

MBBS, MS(Orthopaedics), MCh, Advanced Joint Replacement Fellowship, International Arthroscopy and Sports Medicine Fellowship, AO Trauma Fellowship, Fellowship - Joint Replacement

Prof. Deepinder Chaudhary, Joint Replacement Surgery, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi. 20 years of experience; MS (Orthopaedics) 2007; fee ₹1500.

Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Map
20+ Years Clinical Experience
8.8TrustScore™#9
Consultation: ₹1,500
View Profile
Dr. Nipun Rana, Orthopedics in Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Orthopedics

Dr. Nipun Rana

Vice-Chairman & Consultant in Joint Replacement, Joint Replacement Surgery

MBBS, DNB, MCh, Fellowship, Fellowship, Fellowship

Dr. Nipun Rana, Joint Replacement Surgery, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi. Vice-Chairman with 15 years of experience; MBBS 2008; fee ₹1500.

Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Map
15+ Years Clinical Experience
8.8TrustScore™#10
Consultation: ₹1,500
View Profile