Dr. Pritam Pankaj
Dermatology
About
Dr. Pritam Pankaj practises Dermatology at Mata Chanan Devi Hospital in Delhi, bringing 20 years of experience to the role. He completed an MBBS at Bangalore Medical College, Bangalore, in 1999, followed by an M.D. (Skin & STD) at Patna Medical College, Patna, in 2004.
His areas of care include acne, psoriasis, eczema, white patch, vitiligo, fungal infection and sexually transmitted diseases. Dermatology covers conditions of the skin, hair and nails, and it is the field these concerns belong to.
OPD timings are Tuesday & Friday, 08.00 AM to 10.00 AM, and Tuesday & Friday, 11.00 AM to 01.00 PM. Patients can consult him at Mata Chanan Devi Hospital in Delhi during these sessions.
Qualifications
Conditions treated
Where they practise
BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis
Very GoodRanked #35 of 110 dermatology specialists in New Delhi
Score breakdown
- Credentials & training (25%)6.0/10
postgraduate degree
- Experience & seniority (20%)8.5/10
20 years in practice
- Hospital standing (20%)5.3/10
Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, Janakpuri
- Practice depth (15%)8.0/10
7 conditions treated
- Access & transparency (10%)7.0/10
OPD timings published and direct contact number
- Profile completeness (10%)9.8/10
reviewed in the last 90 days
Strengths
- Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days
- Experience & seniority: 20 years in practice
- Practice depth: 7 conditions treated
Check before you visit
- Hospital standing: Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, Janakpuri
BioTB analysis
Dr. Pritam Pankaj ranks #35 of 110 dermatology specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™, placing in the top 32%. The score of 7.1 (Very Good) is driven most by profile completeness (9.8/10: reviewed in the last 90 days). The main gap is hospital standing (5.3/10: Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, Janakpuri), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.
TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other dermatology specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works
Practice Location & Google Map
Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.
C-1
Patient Reviews0
No pay-to-rank.
BioTB TrustScore™
Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis
Consultation details
Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.
Where this information comes from
Last reviewed- Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, Janakpuri doctor profile (Hospital website, read 2026-10-20)
- Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, Janakpuri contact page (Hospital website, read 2026-10-20)
Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.
Questions about Dr. Pritam Pankaj
What are Dr. Pritam Pankaj's OPD timings?
Dr. Pritam Pankaj's OPD timings are Tuesday & Friday, 08.00 AM to 10.00 AM, and Tuesday & Friday, 11.00 AM to 01.00 PM.
Where does Dr. Pritam Pankaj consult?
Dr. Pritam Pankaj consults at Mata Chanan Devi Hospital in Delhi.
What are Dr. Pritam Pankaj's qualifications?
Dr. Pritam Pankaj holds an MBBS from Bangalore Medical College, Bangalore (1999) and an M.D. (Skin & STD) from Patna Medical College, Patna (2004).
Which conditions does Dr. Pritam Pankaj treat?
The conditions include acne, psoriasis, eczema, white patch, vitiligo, fungal infection and sexually transmitted diseases.
Other dermatologists near Janakpuri
Dr. Alka Gupta, Dermatology at Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, Delhi. Senior Consultant with 33 years of experience and an M.D. in Dermatology & Venereology.
Dr. Neha Akhoon
Consultant Dermatologist, Dermatology, Venereology & Leprology
Dr. Neha Akhoon, Dermatology at Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, Delhi. Consultant Dermatologist with an M.D. in Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy.
Dr. Kavita Deepak Chablani
Sr. Consultant, Dermatology
Dr. Kavita Deepak Chablani, Dermatology at Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, Delhi. Senior Consultant with a Fellowship in Dermatosurgery and Cosmetology (2002).