BioTB
Dr. Nehal Khaneja, ENT Specialist in West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
ENT

Dr. Nehal Khaneja

Otolaryngology/ENT

5.9
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #118 of 162 in New Delhi
West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi

About

Dr. Nehal Khaneja's degrees are an MBBS and an MS. The doctor works in the Otolaryngology/ENT department at Maharaja Agrasen Hospital, which is in the West Punjabi Bagh locality of Delhi. ENT is the short form of ear, nose and throat, the three areas at the centre of the specialty.

The ENT specialty covers the ear, the nose, the throat and the neck. Its scope includes hearing and balance, disorders of the sinuses and voice, and problems with swallowing.

Outpatient (OPD) sessions take place on Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 01:00 pm - 02:30 pm, at the hospital in West Punjabi Bagh. The same session time applies on each of those three days, so anyone planning a visit should keep these days in mind when choosing a time.

Qualifications

MBBS
MS

Conditions treated

Where they practise

BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis

Standard

Ranked #118 of 162 ent specialists in New Delhi

Top 73% in New Delhi#6 of 6 in West Punjabi BaghAnalysis dated 2026-10-21

Score breakdown

  • Credentials & training (25%)6.0/10

    postgraduate degree

  • Experience & seniority (20%)3.0/10

    experience not published

  • Hospital standing (20%)9.5/10

    Maharaja Agrasen Hospital, NABH and NABL accredited and 400 beds

  • Practice depth (15%)3.0/10

    scope of practice not detailed

  • Access & transparency (10%)7.0/10

    OPD timings published and direct contact number

  • Profile completeness (10%)7.2/10

    reviewed in the last 90 days

Strengths

  • Hospital standing: Maharaja Agrasen Hospital, NABH and NABL accredited and 400 beds
  • Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days
  • Access & transparency: OPD timings published and direct contact number

Check before you visit

  • Experience & seniority: experience not published
  • Practice depth: scope of practice not detailed

BioTB analysis

Dr. Nehal Khaneja ranks #118 of 162 ent specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™. The score of 5.9 (Standard) is driven most by hospital standing (9.5/10: Maharaja Agrasen Hospital, NABH and NABL accredited and 400 beds). The main gap is practice depth (3/10: scope of practice not detailed), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.

TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other ent specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works

Practice Location & Google Map

Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.

Complete Physical Address

West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi - 110026

PIN: 110026Locality: West Punjabi BaghCity: New Delhi, DelhiGPS: 28.6741° N, 77.1341° E
Navigation Actions
Get Directions

Patient Reviews0

No pay-to-rank.

BioTB TrustScore™

5.9
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #118 of 162 in New Delhi
Score CompositionWeight
Credentials & training:6.0/10 (25%)
Experience & seniority:3.0/10 (20%)
Hospital standing:9.5/10 (20%)
Practice depth:3.0/10 (15%)
Access & transparency:7.0/10 (10%)
Profile completeness:7.2/10 (10%)

Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis

Consultation details

Consultation feeNot listed
OPD timings
Monday01:00 pm - 02:30 pm
Wednesday01:00 pm - 02:30 pm
Friday01:00 pm - 02:30 pm
AddressDirections

West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi - 110026

View on Google Maps
BioTB editorial standard

Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.

Where this information comes from

Last reviewed

Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Questions about Dr. Nehal Khaneja

What are Dr. Nehal Khaneja's OPD timings?

Dr. Nehal Khaneja's OPD timings are Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 01:00 pm - 02:30 pm.

Where does Dr. Nehal Khaneja consult?

Dr. Nehal Khaneja consults at Maharaja Agrasen Hospital, in the West Punjabi Bagh locality of Delhi.

What are Dr. Nehal Khaneja's qualifications?

Dr. Nehal Khaneja holds an MBBS and an MS.

What does the Otolaryngology/ENT department at Maharaja Agrasen Hospital cover?

In general terms, the department covers the ear, nose, throat and neck, including hearing and balance, sinus and voice disorders, and swallowing problems.

More in Delhi NCR
All ent specialists in Delhi
Dr. Rahul Sharma, ENT in West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
ENT

Dr. Rahul Sharma

senior consultant, Otolaryngology/ENT

MBBS, MS - ENT

Dr. Rahul Sharma brings 28 years of experience to ENT at Maharaja Agrasen Hospital, West Punjabi Bagh, Delhi, as a senior consultant. Fee ₹1000.

West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
Map
28+ Years Clinical Experience
Voice ProblemsHead Neck Cancer
8.4TrustScore™#3
Consultation: ₹1,000
View Profile
Dr. Vibhor Malhotra, ENT in West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
ENT

Dr. Vibhor Malhotra

Consultant, Otolaryngology/ENT

MBBS, MS (ENT), Fellowship in Otology and Hearing implants

Dr. Vibhor Malhotra, Consultant in Otolaryngology/ENT at Maharaja Agrasen Hospital, West Punjabi Bagh, Delhi, with 12 years of experience.

West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
Map
12+ Years Clinical Experience
8.2TrustScore™#9
Consultation: ₹800
View Profile
Dr. Sandeep Trehan, ENT in West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
ENT

Dr. Sandeep Trehan

E.N.T

MBBS, MS, DNB (ENT)

Dr. Sandeep Trehan, ENT at MGS-MASSH Super Speciality Hospital, Punjabi Bagh, Delhi.

West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
Map
12+ Years Clinical Experience
6.6TrustScore™#83
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile