BioTB
Dr. Mohammed Tariq, Radiologist in Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi
Radiology & Diagnostic Imaging

Dr. Mohammed Tariq

PG resident, Radio-Diagnosis

4.8
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #164 of 173 in New Delhi
Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi

About

Dr. Mohammed Tariq is a PG resident in the Radio-Diagnosis department at HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard), in Hamdard Nagar, Delhi. The doctor completed an MBBS at ESIC Medical College in 2023, and the PG designation reflects training that comes after it.

In this field, doctors use imaging to see inside the body, which helps doctors work out the causes of symptoms and follow how illnesses change over time. Radio-Diagnosis is also known as radiology and diagnostic imaging, and it covers imaging methods used across many parts of the body. Imaging results help the treating team, so the specialty can guide decisions made by other specialists. Imaging is also used across many fields of medicine, including surgery, obstetrics and internal medicine.

Qualifications

MBBS
ESIC medical college

Conditions treated

Where they practise

BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis

Standard

Ranked #164 of 173 radiology & diagnostic imaging specialists in New Delhi

Top 95% in New Delhi#16 of 17 in Hamdard NagarAnalysis dated 2026-10-21

Score breakdown

  • Credentials & training (25%)4.0/10

    qualifications as listed

  • Experience & seniority (20%)2.0/10

    experience not published

  • Hospital standing (20%)9.8/10

    HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard), NABH and NABL accredited and 710 beds

  • Practice depth (15%)3.0/10

    scope of practice not detailed

  • Access & transparency (10%)3.0/10

    direct contact number

  • Profile completeness (10%)7.2/10

    reviewed in the last 90 days

Strengths

  • Hospital standing: HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard), NABH and NABL accredited and 710 beds
  • Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days

Check before you visit

  • Access & transparency: direct contact number
  • Experience & seniority: experience not published

BioTB analysis

Dr. Mohammed Tariq ranks #164 of 173 radiology & diagnostic imaging specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™. The score of 4.8 (Standard) is driven most by hospital standing (9.8/10: HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard), NABH and NABL accredited and 710 beds). The main gap is experience & seniority (2/10: experience not published), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.

TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other radiology & diagnostic imaging specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works

Practice Location & Google Map

Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.

Complete Physical Address

HIMSR, Hamdard Nagar, Delhi-110062

PIN: 110062Locality: Hamdard NagarCity: New Delhi, DelhiGPS: 28.5158° N, 77.2501° E
Navigation Actions
Get Directions

Patient Reviews0

No pay-to-rank.

BioTB TrustScore™

4.8
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #164 of 173 in New Delhi
Score CompositionWeight
Credentials & training:4.0/10 (25%)
Experience & seniority:2.0/10 (20%)
Hospital standing:9.8/10 (20%)
Practice depth:3.0/10 (15%)
Access & transparency:3.0/10 (10%)
Profile completeness:7.2/10 (10%)

Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis

Consultation details

Consultation feeNot listed
OPD timings

Timings not listed. Call the clinic to confirm OPD days.

AddressDirections

HIMSR, Hamdard Nagar, Delhi-110062

View on Google Maps
BioTB editorial standard

Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.

Where this information comes from

Last reviewed

Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Questions about Dr. Mohammed Tariq

What are Dr. Mohammed Tariq's qualifications?

Dr. Mohammed Tariq holds an MBBS from ESIC Medical College, completed in 2023.

Where does Dr. Mohammed Tariq consult?

Dr. Mohammed Tariq is based at HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard) in Hamdard Nagar, Delhi, in the Radio-Diagnosis department.

What does the Radio-Diagnosis department at HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard), where Dr. Mohammed Tariq works, cover?

Radio-Diagnosis covers medical imaging of many parts of the body. It helps doctors find the causes of symptoms and supports clinical teams across the hospital.

More in Delhi NCR
All radiologists in Delhi
Dr. Abhinav Jain, Radiology & Diagnostic Imaging in Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi
Radiology & Diagnostic Imaging

Dr. Abhinav Jain

Professor & HOD, Radio-Diagnosis

MBBS, DNB, MNAMS

Dr. Abhinav Jain, Professor & HOD of Radio-Diagnosis at HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard), Delhi.

Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi
Map
22+ Years Clinical Experience
7.9TrustScore™#9
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Sunil Kumar Bajaj, Radiology & Diagnostic Imaging in Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi
Radiology & Diagnostic Imaging

Dr. Sunil Kumar Bajaj

Professor, Radio-Diagnosis

MBBS, MD, DNB, PDCC

Dr. Sunil Kumar Bajaj, Professor in Radio-Diagnosis at HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard), Delhi, with 35 years of experience.

Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi
Map
35+ Years Clinical Experience
7.2TrustScore™#36
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Manasa Penuganchiprolu, Radiology & Diagnostic Imaging in Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi
Radiology & Diagnostic Imaging

Dr. Manasa Penuganchiprolu

Assistant professor, Radio-Diagnosis

MBBS, DNB

Dr. Manasa Penuganchiprolu, Assistant professor in Radio-Diagnosis at HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard), Delhi, with a DNB.

Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi
Map
9+ Years Clinical Experience
7.0TrustScore™#41
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile