BioTB
Dr. Madhujeet Gupta, Anaesthesiologist in Sheikh Sarai II, New Delhi
Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine

Dr. Madhujeet Gupta

Senior Consultant Pain Physician, Interventional Pain Management

5.9
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #160 of 262 in New Delhi
Sheikh Sarai II, New Delhi

About

Interventional pain management at PSRI Hospital in Sheikh Sarai II, Delhi, is where Dr. Madhujeet Gupta works as Senior Consultant Pain Physician. His qualifications include a DA, FIPP (USA) from the World Institute of Pain and FIPM from the Aesculap Academy of Germany.

He treats slipped discs, sciatica, pain from spinal joints and chronic pain, and spine-related problems are his special interest. His procedures include minimally invasive spine endoscopy, Transforaminal Stitch less Spine Surgery under Local Anesthesia (TSSULA) and percutaneous stenoscopic lumbar decompression.

He is a member of the Indian Society for Study of Pain, the World Institute of Pain and the Endoscopic Spine Foundation of India. Interventional pain management covers the diagnosis and treatment of long-term pain, including pain from the spine and joints.

Qualifications

DA
FIPP (USA)
World Institute of Pain
FIPM
Aesculap Academy of Germany

Conditions treated

slipped discssciaticapain from spinal jointschronic pain

Where they practise

PSRI HospitalSenior Consultant Pain Physician

BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis

Standard

Ranked #160 of 262 anaesthesiology & pain medicine specialists in New Delhi

Top 62% in New DelhiAnalysis dated 2026-10-21

Score breakdown

  • Credentials & training (25%)4.5/10

    qualifications as listed

  • Experience & seniority (20%)4.0/10

    senior designation

  • Hospital standing (20%)8.2/10

    PSRI Hospital and NABH and NABL accredited

  • Practice depth (15%)8.0/10

    3 procedures listed and 4 conditions treated

  • Access & transparency (10%)3.0/10

    direct contact number

  • Profile completeness (10%)8.5/10

    reviewed in the last 90 days

Strengths

  • Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days
  • Hospital standing: PSRI Hospital and NABH and NABL accredited
  • Practice depth: 3 procedures listed and 4 conditions treated

Check before you visit

  • Experience & seniority: senior designation
  • Access & transparency: direct contact number

BioTB analysis

Dr. Madhujeet Gupta ranks #160 of 262 anaesthesiology & pain medicine specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™. The score of 5.9 (Standard) is driven most by profile completeness (8.5/10: reviewed in the last 90 days). The main gap is access & transparency (3/10: direct contact number), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.

TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other anaesthesiology & pain medicine specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works

Practice Location & Google Map

Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.

Complete Physical Address

Press Enclave Marg, Sheikh Sarai II, Near Saket Court, New Delhi - 110017

PIN: 110017Locality: Sheikh Sarai IICity: New Delhi, DelhiGPS: 28.5313° N, 77.2242° E
Navigation Actions
Get Directions

Patient Reviews0

No pay-to-rank.

BioTB TrustScore™

5.9
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #160 of 262 in New Delhi
Score CompositionWeight
Credentials & training:4.5/10 (25%)
Experience & seniority:4.0/10 (20%)
Hospital standing:8.2/10 (20%)
Practice depth:8.0/10 (15%)
Access & transparency:3.0/10 (10%)
Profile completeness:8.5/10 (10%)

Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis

Consultation details

Consultation feeNot listed
OPD timings

Timings not listed. Call the clinic to confirm OPD days.

AddressDirections

Press Enclave Marg, Sheikh Sarai II, Near Saket Court, New Delhi - 110017

View on Google Maps
BioTB editorial standard

Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.

Where this information comes from

Last reviewed

Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Questions about Dr. Madhujeet Gupta

Where does Dr. Madhujeet Gupta consult?

Dr. Madhujeet Gupta consults at PSRI Hospital in Sheikh Sarai II, Delhi, in the Interventional Pain Management department.

What are Dr. Madhujeet Gupta's qualifications?

Dr. Madhujeet Gupta holds a DA, FIPP (USA) from the World Institute of Pain and FIPM from the Aesculap Academy of Germany.

Which conditions does Dr. Madhujeet Gupta treat?

He treats slipped discs, sciatica, pain from spinal joints and chronic pain. Spine-related problems are his special interest.

More in Delhi NCR
All anaesthesiologists in Delhi
Dr. Raj Kamal Agarwal, Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine in Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine

Dr. Raj Kamal Agarwal

Pain and Palliative Physician, Anaesthesiology, Perioperative Medicine

MBBS, Diploma(Anesthesiology), Indian Diploma in Regional Anaesthesia

Dr. Raj Kamal Agarwal, Pain and Palliative Physician in Anaesthesiology at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi, with 50 years of experience. Fee ₹1500.

Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Map
50+ Years Clinical Experience
Chronic and Cancer painHeadacheMigraine
9.0TrustScore™#1
Consultation: ₹1,500
View Profile
Dr. Bimla Sharma, Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine in Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine

Dr. Bimla Sharma

Senior Consultant, Anaesthesiology Pain and Perioperative Medicine

MBA HCS, MD(Anaesthesia), MBBS, FICA, DGO

Dr. Bimla Sharma, Senior Consultant in Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi. 40 years of experience; fee ₹1500.

Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Map
40+ Years Clinical Experience
cancer
8.7TrustScore™#2
Consultation: ₹1,500
View Profile
Dr. Shagun Bhatia Shah, Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine in Sector-5, Rohini, New Delhi
Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine

Dr. Shagun Bhatia Shah

Sr. Consultant, Anaesthesiology and Critical Care

MBBS, DA, DNB, Certificate in Good Clinical Practice, MNAMS, FIMSA, FRIOASD, FOAPM

Dr. Shagun Bhatia Shah practises Anaesthesiology and Critical Care at Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute & Research Centre, Delhi, with 22 years of experience.

Sector-5, Rohini, New Delhi
Map
22+ Years Clinical Experience
8.3TrustScore™#3
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile