BioTB
Dr. Kunal Gupta, General Physician in Jagriti Enclave, New Delhi
General & Internal Medicine

Dr. Kunal Gupta

Consultant Physician, General & Internal Medicine

6.0
TrustScore™Good
Ranked #159 of 241 in New Delhi
Jagriti Enclave, New Delhi20 years' experience

About

General & Internal Medicine at Jain Hospital, Jagriti Enclave, Delhi, is where Dr. Kunal Gupta works as a Consultant Physician, with 20 years of experience. Qualifications include an MBBS from Manipal University and an MD in Internal Medicine from GMC, Patiala.

Internal medicine looks at illnesses across the whole body in adults, including those affecting the heart, lungs, kidneys, blood and hormones. Treatment in this field is mainly non-surgical and relies on medicines, tests and ongoing care for long-term conditions.

Consultations take place at Jain Hospital, Jagriti Enclave, Delhi, where the General & Internal Medicine specialty is based. The specialty brings together many areas of adult medicine, so it covers a broad range of health concerns.

Qualifications

MD, Internal Medicine
GMC, Patiala
MBBS
Manipal University

Conditions treated

Where they practise

Jain Hospital, Jagriti EnclaveConsultant Physician

BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis

Good

Ranked #159 of 241 general & internal medicine specialists in New Delhi

Top 67% in New Delhi#2 of 2 in Jagriti EnclaveAnalysis dated 2026-10-21

Score breakdown

  • Credentials & training (25%)6.0/10

    postgraduate degree

  • Experience & seniority (20%)8.5/10

    20 years in practice

  • Hospital standing (20%)6.8/10

    Jain Hospital, Jagriti Enclave and QAI accredited

  • Practice depth (15%)3.0/10

    scope of practice not detailed

  • Access & transparency (10%)3.0/10

    direct contact number

  • Profile completeness (10%)7.2/10

    reviewed in the last 90 days

Strengths

  • Experience & seniority: 20 years in practice
  • Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days

Check before you visit

  • Practice depth: scope of practice not detailed
  • Access & transparency: direct contact number

BioTB analysis

Dr. Kunal Gupta ranks #159 of 241 general & internal medicine specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™. The score of 6 (Good) is driven most by experience & seniority (8.5/10: 20 years in practice). The main gap is access & transparency (3/10: direct contact number), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.

TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other general & internal medicine specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works

Practice Location & Google Map

Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.

Complete Physical Address

177 – 178, Vikas Marg Extension

PIN: 110092Locality: Jagriti EnclaveCity: New Delhi, DelhiGPS: 28.6431° N, 77.2972° E
Navigation Actions
Get Directions

Patient Reviews0

No pay-to-rank.

BioTB TrustScore™

6.0
TrustScore™Good
Ranked #159 of 241 in New Delhi
Score CompositionWeight
Credentials & training:6.0/10 (25%)
Experience & seniority:8.5/10 (20%)
Hospital standing:6.8/10 (20%)
Practice depth:3.0/10 (15%)
Access & transparency:3.0/10 (10%)
Profile completeness:7.2/10 (10%)

Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis

Consultation details

Consultation feeNot listed
OPD timings

Timings not listed. Call the clinic to confirm OPD days.

AddressDirections

177 – 178, Vikas Marg Extension

View on Google Maps
BioTB editorial standard

Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.

Where this information comes from

Last reviewed

Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Questions about Dr. Kunal Gupta

Where does Dr. Kunal Gupta consult?

Dr. Kunal Gupta consults at Jain Hospital, Jagriti Enclave, in Delhi.

What are Dr. Kunal Gupta's qualifications?

MBBS from Manipal University and MD, Internal Medicine from GMC, Patiala.

What does the General & Internal Medicine department at Jain Hospital cover?

Internal medicine covers the diagnosis and non-surgical care of adults with illnesses that involve several body systems.

More in Delhi NCR
All general physicians in Delhi
Dr. Ashish Jain, General & Internal Medicine in Jagriti Enclave, New Delhi
General & Internal Medicine

Dr. Ashish Jain

General Physician, General Medicine

MBBS, MD, M.MED, MRCP II (UK), PGD (Diabetes), PGP (Cardiology), PGD (Endocrinology), M.Sc. Endocrinology, PGD (Clinical Diabetes & Endocrinology) RCP (UK), PG Fellow In Diabetes

Dr. Ashish Jain, General Physician in General & Internal Medicine at Jain Hospital, Jagriti Enclave, Delhi, with 11 years of experience.

Jagriti Enclave, New Delhi
Map
11+ Years Clinical Experience
6.2TrustScore™#142
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Amit Baweja, General & Internal Medicine in Dwarka Sector-3, New Delhi
General & Internal Medicine

Dr. Amit Baweja

Director, Internal Medicine

MBBS, MD (Internal Medicine)

Dr. Amit Baweja, Director in General & Internal Medicine at Aakash Healthcare Super Speciality Hospital, Delhi, with 25 years of experience.

Dwarka Sector-3, New Delhi
Map
25+ Years Clinical Experience
DiabetesHypertensionThyroid
8.5TrustScore™#1
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Mohammed Sheeraz Alam, General & Internal Medicine in Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi
General & Internal Medicine

Dr. Mohammed Sheeraz Alam

Assistant professor, Medicine

MBBS, MD, MRCP(UK), DM Cardiology

Assistant professor Dr. Mohammed Sheeraz Alam in General & Internal Medicine at HAH Centenary Hospital (HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard), Hamdard Nagar, Delhi.

Hamdard Nagar, New Delhi
Map
10+ Years Clinical Experience
8.3TrustScore™#2
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile