BioTB
Dr. Kuldip Singh, Urologist in Greater Kailash-I, New Delhi
Urology

Dr. Kuldip Singh

Urology

5.4
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #85 of 95 in New Delhi
Greater Kailash-I, New Delhi

About

Urology at Mata Gujri Medical Centre in Delhi is the specialty of Dr. Kuldip Singh, who holds an MBBS, an MS and an FRCS. The field centres on the organs that make, store and pass urine.

Urology covers conditions of the urinary tract in men and women, along with the male reproductive organs. Its scope includes the kidneys, bladder, ureters, urethra and prostate, and the way these organs work together with the rest of the urinary system.

Patients can consult Dr. Kuldip Singh on Tue to Fri. The OPD sessions run from 10:00 to 11:00 and from 11:00 to 12:00, at Mata Gujri Medical Centre in Delhi. Patients planning a visit can attend during these sessions.

Qualifications

MBBS
MS
FRCS

Conditions treated

Where they practise

BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis

Standard

Ranked #85 of 95 urology specialists in New Delhi

Top 89% in New DelhiAnalysis dated 2026-10-21

Score breakdown

  • Credentials & training (25%)7.5/10

    postgraduate degree and fellowship or membership

  • Experience & seniority (20%)3.0/10

    experience not published

  • Hospital standing (20%)5.1/10

    Mata Gujri Medical Centre, Greater Kailash

  • Practice depth (15%)3.0/10

    scope of practice not detailed

  • Access & transparency (10%)7.0/10

    OPD timings published and direct contact number

  • Profile completeness (10%)7.2/10

    reviewed in the last 90 days

Strengths

  • Credentials & training: postgraduate degree and fellowship or membership
  • Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days
  • Access & transparency: OPD timings published and direct contact number

Check before you visit

  • Experience & seniority: experience not published
  • Practice depth: scope of practice not detailed

BioTB analysis

Dr. Kuldip Singh ranks #85 of 95 urology specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™. The score of 5.4 (Standard) is driven most by credentials & training (7.5/10: postgraduate degree and fellowship or membership). The main gap is practice depth (3/10: scope of practice not detailed), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.

TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other urology specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works

Practice Location & Google Map

Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.

Complete Physical Address

PAHARIWALA GURDWARA, C-Block

PIN: 110048Locality: Greater Kailash-ICity: New Delhi, DelhiGPS: 28.5419° N, 77.2385° E
Navigation Actions
Get Directions

Patient Reviews0

No pay-to-rank.

BioTB TrustScore™

5.4
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #85 of 95 in New Delhi
Score CompositionWeight
Credentials & training:7.5/10 (25%)
Experience & seniority:3.0/10 (20%)
Hospital standing:5.1/10 (20%)
Practice depth:3.0/10 (15%)
Access & transparency:7.0/10 (10%)
Profile completeness:7.2/10 (10%)

Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis

Consultation details

Consultation feeNot listed
OPD timings
Tue to Fri10:00 to 11:00 11:00 to 12:00
AddressDirections

PAHARIWALA GURDWARA, C-Block

View on Google Maps
BioTB editorial standard

Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.

Where this information comes from

Last reviewed

Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Questions about Dr. Kuldip Singh

Where does Dr. Kuldip Singh consult?

Dr. Kuldip Singh consults at Mata Gujri Medical Centre in Delhi, in the Urology department.

What are Dr. Kuldip Singh's qualifications?

Dr. Kuldip Singh holds an MBBS, an MS and an FRCS.

What are Dr. Kuldip Singh's OPD timings?

Tue to Fri, 10:00 to 11:00 and 11:00 to 12:00.

What does the Urology department at Mata Gujri Medical Centre cover?

The Urology department covers the urinary tract in men and women and the male reproductive organs.

More in Delhi NCR
All urologists in Delhi
Dr. Manu Gupta, Urology in Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Urology

Dr. Manu Gupta

Vice-Chairperson Urology Department, Urology

MBBS, MS(General Surgery), DNB(General Surgery), MCh(Urology), PGDMLS

Dr. Manu Gupta, Vice-Chairperson of the Urology Department at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi, with 25 years of experience in urology.

Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Map
25+ Years Clinical Experience
Male InfertilityErectile DysfunctionNeurogenic Bladder
9.5TrustScore™#1
Consultation: ₹1,500
View Profile
Dr. Mrinal Pahwa, Urology in Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Urology

Dr. Mrinal Pahwa

Urology

MBBS, MS(General Surgery), DNB(Urology)

Dr. Mrinal Pahwa, Urology department, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Old Rajinder Nagar, Delhi. Consultation fee listed as ₹1500, subject to change.

Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi
Map
22+ Years Clinical Experience
9.0TrustScore™#2
Consultation: ₹1,500
View Profile
Dr. Rohtas Kumar Sharma, Urology in West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
Urology

Dr. Rohtas Kumar Sharma

Senior Consultant, Urology

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology

Dr. Rohtas Kumar Sharma offers Urology consultations at Maharaja Agrasen Hospital, West Punjabi Bagh, Delhi, with 46 years of experience.

West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
Map
46+ Years Clinical Experience
Urinary IncontinenceKidney StoneErectile Dysfunction
9.0TrustScore™#3
Consultation: ₹1,500
View Profile