BioTB
Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja, Ophthalmologist in Greater Kailash-I, New Delhi
Ophthalmology

Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja

Ophthalmology

5.0
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #334 of 374 in New Delhi
Greater Kailash-I, New Delhi

About

Mata Gujri Medical Centre in Greater Kailash-I, Delhi, is where Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja works in Ophthalmology. Qualifications include an MBBS and an MS (Ophthalmology).

Ophthalmology looks after the eye and the structures around it, including the eyelids, the tear system, the retina and the optic nerve. Eye specialists check vision and eye health, diagnose eye disorders and provide medical or surgical treatment where it is needed. Work in this field draws on clinical examination, imaging and laboratory tests. Eye health is also linked to general health, so specialists sometimes work with other doctors. The field also covers children's eye care and the long-term management of conditions that affect sight.

Outpatient (OPD) sessions are held on Mon/Fri, 11:00 to 13:00, at Mata Gujri Medical Centre in Greater Kailash-I.

Qualifications

MBBS
MS (Opthomology)

Conditions treated

Where they practise

BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis

Standard

Ranked #334 of 374 ophthalmology specialists in New Delhi

Top 90% in New Delhi#6 of 8 in Greater Kailash-IAnalysis dated 2026-10-21

Score breakdown

  • Credentials & training (25%)6.0/10

    postgraduate degree

  • Experience & seniority (20%)3.0/10

    experience not published

  • Hospital standing (20%)5.1/10

    Mata Gujri Medical Centre, Greater Kailash

  • Practice depth (15%)3.0/10

    scope of practice not detailed

  • Access & transparency (10%)7.0/10

    OPD timings published and direct contact number

  • Profile completeness (10%)7.2/10

    reviewed in the last 90 days

Strengths

  • Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days
  • Access & transparency: OPD timings published and direct contact number

Check before you visit

  • Experience & seniority: experience not published
  • Practice depth: scope of practice not detailed

BioTB analysis

Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja ranks #334 of 374 ophthalmology specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™. The score of 5 (Standard) is driven most by profile completeness (7.2/10: reviewed in the last 90 days). The main gap is practice depth (3/10: scope of practice not detailed), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.

TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other ophthalmology specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works

Practice Location & Google Map

Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.

Complete Physical Address

PAHARIWALA GURDWARA, C-Block

PIN: 110048Locality: Greater Kailash-ICity: New Delhi, DelhiGPS: 28.5419° N, 77.2385° E
Navigation Actions
Get Directions

Patient Reviews0

No pay-to-rank.

BioTB TrustScore™

5.0
TrustScore™Standard
Ranked #334 of 374 in New Delhi
Score CompositionWeight
Credentials & training:6.0/10 (25%)
Experience & seniority:3.0/10 (20%)
Hospital standing:5.1/10 (20%)
Practice depth:3.0/10 (15%)
Access & transparency:7.0/10 (10%)
Profile completeness:7.2/10 (10%)

Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis

Consultation details

Consultation feeNot listed
OPD timings
Mon/Fri11:00 to 13:00
AddressDirections

PAHARIWALA GURDWARA, C-Block

View on Google Maps
BioTB editorial standard

Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.

Where this information comes from

Last reviewed

Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Questions about Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja

Where does Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja consult?

Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja consults at Mata Gujri Medical Centre, Greater Kailash, in the Greater Kailash-I locality of Delhi.

What are Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja's OPD timings?

Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja's OPD timings are Mon/Fri, 11:00 to 13:00.

What are Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja's qualifications?

Dr. Anita Arora Khanuja holds an MBBS and an MS (Ophthalmology).

What does the Ophthalmology department at Mata Gujri Medical Centre cover?

The department covers the eye and vision, from examination and diagnosis through to medical and surgical treatment of eye disorders.

More in Delhi NCR
All ophthalmologists in Delhi
Dr. Akshi Sharma, Ophthalmology in Greater Kailash I, New Delhi
Ophthalmology

Dr. Akshi Sharma

Vitreo-Retina, Uvea & Cataract

MBBS, MS (Ophthalmology), DNB (Ophthalmology), Long-Term Fellowship

Dr. Akshi Sharma, Ophthalmology specialist at The Sight Avenue, Greater Kailash, Delhi, with an MS from Lady Hardinge Medical College.

Greater Kailash I, New Delhi
Map
10+ Years Clinical Experience
Retinal DetachmentVitreous HemorrhageEndophthalmitis
7.3TrustScore™#79
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Saumya Saxena, Ophthalmology in Greater Kailash I, New Delhi
Ophthalmology

Dr. Saumya Saxena

Consultant Ophthalmologist, Cornea, Cataract, Refractive & Ocular Aesthetics

M.B.B.S., DNB (Ophthalmology), International Council of Ophthalmology Fellowship, Fellowship in Cataract & Refractive Surgery (F.A.I.C.O.), Certification in Corneal Transplantation, Certificate in Refractive Surgery with F.A.I.C.O.

Dr. Saumya Saxena, Ophthalmology at The Sight Avenue, Greater Kailash, Delhi. Cornea, cataract and refractive surgery; DNB (Ophthalmology), 2014.

Greater Kailash I, New Delhi
Map
0
corneal disordersocular surface diseasesocular trauma
6.6TrustScore™#158
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile
Dr. Richa Sharma, Ophthalmology in Greater Kailash I, New Delhi
Ophthalmology

Dr. Richa Sharma

Pediatric Ophthalmology

Long-Term Fellowship, MS (Ophthalmology), MBBS

Dr. Richa Sharma, Ophthalmology (Pediatric Ophthalmology) at The Sight Avenue, Greater Kailash, Delhi. MBBS and MS from PGIMS, Rohtak.

Greater Kailash I, New Delhi
Map
0
Infantile esotropia & exotropiaIntermittent exotropiaComplex strabismus (e.g., CFEOM, paralytic strabismus)
6.3TrustScore™#194
Consultation: Fee not listed
View Profile