Dr. Aman Verma
Consultant Endodontist & Root canal Specialist, Dental Surgery & Orthodontics
About
Dr. Aman Verma is a Consultant Endodontist & Root Canal Specialist at Dr. Verma's Dental Clinic and Implant Centre in Delhi, with the specialty listed as Dental Surgery & Orthodontics. The doctor holds a B.D.S and an M.D.S.
Endodontics is the branch of dentistry that deals with the inside of the tooth, including the pulp and the root canal system. Root canal treatment cleans and seals the inside of a tooth that is infected or damaged. Dental surgery more broadly covers the treatment of teeth, gums and the mouth.
The doctor previously worked as a resident doctor at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, and at Maulana Azad Institute of Dental Sciences, New Delhi.
Qualifications
Conditions treated
Where they practise
BioTB TrustScore™ Analysis
StandardRanked #170 of 213 dental surgery & orthodontics specialists in New Delhi
Score breakdown
- Credentials & training (25%)6.0/10
postgraduate degree
- Experience & seniority (20%)3.0/10
experience not published
- Hospital standing (20%)4.8/10
Dr. Verma's Dental Clinic & Implant Centre, Vikaspuri
- Practice depth (15%)3.0/10
scope of practice not detailed
- Access & transparency (10%)3.0/10
direct contact number
- Profile completeness (10%)7.2/10
reviewed in the last 90 days
Strengths
- Profile completeness: reviewed in the last 90 days
Check before you visit
- Practice depth: scope of practice not detailed
- Access & transparency: direct contact number
BioTB analysis
Dr. Aman Verma ranks #170 of 213 dental surgery & orthodontics specialists in New Delhi on the BioTB TrustScore™. The score of 4.5 (Standard) is driven most by profile completeness (7.2/10: reviewed in the last 90 days). The main gap is access & transparency (3/10: direct contact number), so confirm those details with the hospital before you visit.
TrustScore™ is computed by the BioTB analysis engine from the facts on this profile, weighted as shown above, and re-ranked against every other dental surgery & orthodontics specialist in New Delhi. How TrustScore™ works
Practice Location & Google Map
Address and map for this listing. Confirm before you visit.
First Floor, H1/134, Block H
Patient Reviews0
No pay-to-rank.
BioTB TrustScore™
Computed by the BioTB analysis engine from this profile's facts and ranked against every doctor of the same specialty in New Delhi. Full analysis
Consultation details
Timings not listed. Call the clinic to confirm OPD days.
Every fact on this profile is sourced from the hospital or clinic's official website and other authoritative public pages, curated by the BioTB editorial team, scored by the TrustScore™ engine and dated at its last review. Rankings cannot be bought.
Where this information comes from
Last reviewed- Dr. Verma's Dental Clinic & Implant Centre, Vikaspuri doctor profile (Hospital website, read 2026-10-20)
- Dr. Verma's Dental Clinic & Implant Centre, Vikaspuri contact page (Hospital website, read 2026-10-20)
Details such as timings and fees can change, so please confirm with the clinic before you visit. If you are this doctor and something is out of date, request an update. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.
Questions about Dr. Aman Verma
Where does Dr. Aman Verma consult?
Dr. Aman Verma consults at Dr. Verma's Dental Clinic and Implant Centre in Delhi.
What are Dr. Aman Verma's qualifications?
Dr. Aman Verma holds a B.D.S and an M.D.S.
What does the Dental Surgery & Orthodontics specialty at Dr. Verma's Dental Clinic and Implant Centre cover?
In general terms, dental surgery covers the treatment of teeth, gums and the mouth, and endodontics covers the inside of the tooth and root canal treatment.
Other dentists near Vikaspuri
Dr. Ankit Shahi
Consultant Orthodontist & Braces Specialist, Dental Surgery & Orthodontics
Dr. Ankit Shahi, Consultant Orthodontist at Dr. Verma's Dental Clinic and Implant Centre, Delhi, in Dental Surgery & Orthodontics, with a B.D.S and M.D.S.
Dr. Nikhil Vijayvargiya
Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon, Dental Surgery & Orthodontics
Dr. Nikhil Vijayvargiya, Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon in Dental Surgery & Orthodontics at Dr. Verma's Dental Clinic and Implant Centre, Delhi.
Dr. Priya Jain
Consultant Endodontist & Root Canal Specialist, Dental Surgery & Orthodontics
Dr. Priya Jain, Consultant Endodontist & Root Canal Specialist in Dental Surgery & Orthodontics at Dr. Verma's Dental Clinic and Implant Centre, Delhi.